Adaptive Tactical | Tactical Firearms Innovation | Radical Concepts. Phenomenal Performance

About Adaptive Tactical

Adaptive Tactical infuses every product with over 40 years of firearm design and polymer engineering expertise. With a passion for stretching the boundaries of firearm innovation, Adaptive Tactical is driven to offer products focused on improving speed, performance, and versatility. Our passion for design and innovation is balanced with an unrelenting commitment to quality product, uncompromising safety, and unmatched customer satisfaction.

Our pledge to our customers is to provide products that not only meet the intended purpose, but perform beyond expectation. We stand behind every Adaptive Tactical product and guarantee your satisfaction with the quality of workmanship and materials.

Expect to be thrilled with your Adaptive Tactical purchase -- we'll settle for nothing less.

Adaptive Tactical Privacy Policy

Adaptivetactical.com and its owner Adaptive Tactical, LLC believes that electronic privacy is vital for the success of the Internet. The following sections detail how Adaptivetactical.com collects user information and how it may utilize it to deliver personalized services to its customers and/or subscribers.

Collection of Personal Information:

Adaptivetactical.com collects personal information such as name, address, billing information, shipping information, phone number, email address, and credit card and/or other financial information when provided by received phone calls, secure registration, secure online purchases and order forms. Adaptivetactical.com may also collect personal information such as name and email address as a result of email subscriptions, surveys, requested quotes, or other registration activities or campaigns.

Cookies and Web Logs:

Adaptivetactical.com uses cookies, IP address and web log data to collect aggregate data about web site visitors to help understand how to best serve its customers and visitors. Adaptivetactical.com may also use these methods in conjunction with its shopping cart or secure registration to make specific recommendations of products and services.

Use of Personal Information Collected:

Adaptivetactical.com may use the personal information to complete and satisfy orders placed and/or contact the customer about their order or registration when necessary. Adaptivetactical.com may also use the personal information collected to deliver promotional offers through email and postal mail. Adaptivetactical.com will use opt-in email registration to deliver promotional offers through email. Adaptivetactical.com uses the profile information provided. This profile data is held on a secure server and not distributed to third parties for marketing purposes in any way. Customers may opt-out of these programs at any time via our opt-out instructions below. In extreme cases and where required by law, Adaptivetactical.com may be forced to release the personal information collected to legal Federal or Local authorities in the event of credit card fraud, illegal internet use, or unauthorized use or acts committed in connection with this site.

Security and Protection:

Adaptivetactical.com utilizes commercially reasonable efforts to collect, store and protect personal information once collected against loss, illegal access, misuse, and destruction. Adaptivetactical.com employs SSL-protected Web pages and 128-bit encryption technology on all pages that require personal information. This means that personal information gathered will be transmitted across the Web to us utilizing a high degree of security. Additionally, Adaptivetactical.com stores collected personal information on a secure server and limits access to information to authorized personnel only.

Instruction on how to Opt-Out:

Adaptivetactical.com may use personal customer information to contact, mail, or email customers about new products and services, exclusive offers, special promotions, or upcoming events. Adaptivetactical.com offers its customers the option to opt-out of these communications at any time. To remove personal customer information from Adaptivetactical.com marketing mailing and emailing list, please contact the customer service department by phone or email with first name, last name, address or email address, and zip code (for confirmation purposes only) and Adaptivetactical.com will remove the contact information promptly.

Adult Use Restriction:

Adaptivetactical.com is not intended nor designed for use by persons under the age of 18. To comply with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act, children under 18 should not provide Adaptivetactical.com with any personal information online. Adaptivetactical.com strongly urges parents to supervise their children while online.

Changes to Privacy Policy:

Adaptivetactical.com reserves the right to amend and update its privacy policy at any time. Any updates or amendments will be posted on this page for review.